STAFFING LIST FOR SEPTEMBER 2017/2018

Senior Leadership Team

Andrew Markham

Headteacher, Designated Teacher for Child Protection

Elaine Li-Koo

Deputy EYFS & KS1

Carly Clarkson

Deputy KS2

Carrie Barringer

Leader for Teaching and Learning

Keely Cook

Foundation Stage Leader

Carol Saunders

Learning Mentor

Carol Turner

SENCO

 

Foundation Stage / Key Stage 1 team:

Teachers

 

Keely Cook

Nursery Classteacher (afternoons)

Keely Cook

Foundation Stage Classteacher, 0.5

Jo Hicks

Foundation Stage Classteacher, 0.5

Lucy Storer

Foundation Stage Classteacher

Emily Cackett

Classteacher, Year 1

Amber Parsons

Classteacher, Year 1

Niki Slater

Classteacher, Year 2

Kelly DeSantis

Classteacher, Year 2

 

 

Support Staff

 

Carol Turner

HLTA, SENCo

Maria Cheshire

Julie Browne

Tracey Boden-Selvidge

Josie Carter

Sue Segal

Helen Pitt

Annie Bradley

Sara Wigley

Sally Andrew

Shona Dance

Katy Manthorpe

Alison Jones

Kalinda Guiry

 

 

 

Key Stage 2 Team:

 

 

Teachers

 

 

Zoe McLauchlan

Classteacher, Year 3

 

Ashley Francis

Classteacher, Year 3

 

Gemma Fowkes

Classteacher, Year 4

 

Claire Shorrock

Classteacher, Year 4

 

Cress Lai

Classteacher, Year 4 - currently on maternity leave

 

Kim Adlam

Classteacher, year 5 - currently on maternity leave

 

Verissimo Toste

Classteacher, Year 5

 

Alex Wilder

Classteacher, Year 5

 

Hannah Zebrowski

Classteacher, year 6

 

Vicky Owen

Classteacher, Year 6, 0.6

 

Cathryn Fernandez

Classteacher, Year 6, 0.4

 

 

 

 

Support Staff

 

 

Heather Manthorpe

HLTA

 

 

Caroline Humphries

Anne Addison

Alex Meyer

Joanne Foster

Sarah Cheetham

Mandy Whitmarsh

Christine Forgan

 Seth Humphries

 

Office Staff:

 

 

 

Sarah Richards-Turner, Office Manager

Sam Riley, Bursar

Heather Jones, Finance Manager

Gemma Henry, Admin Assistant

Alison Thomas, ICT Support

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site Staff:

Kevin Scott

Site Maintenance

 

Cleaners

Zalabec Hyatt

Michelle Strong                  Cath Deacon

 

 

 

 

 

Kitchen:

Gill Ollenbuttel (Cook)

Janice Copping (Cook’s Assistant)

 

Lunchtime Staff

Mandy Whitmarsh

(Senior Supervisor)

+ 7 lunchtime supervisors