Click here for School Effectiveness Team Roles and Responsibilities 2019-20.

STAFFING LIST FOR SEPTEMBER 2020

Senior Leadership Team

Andrew Markham

Headteacher, Primary Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Elaine Li-Koo

Deputy Headteacher EYFS & KS1 (and DSL)

Carly Clarkson - currently on maternity leave

Deputy Headteacher KS2 (and DSL)

Carrie Barringer

Acting Deputy Headteacher KS2 (and DSL)

Keely Cook

Early Years Leader

Download the SLT List and Pen Portraits

 

 

Foundation Stage / Key Stage 1 Teaching Team:

Keely Cook

Early Years Leader and Classteacher

Mary Houseman

Nursery 

Lucy Storer

Foundation Stage Classteacher

Zoe McLauchlan

Classteacher, Year 1

Jo Hicks

Classteacher, Year 1

Emily Cackett

Classteacher, Year 2

Katy Manthorpe

Classteacher, Year 2

Download the 2020/21 FS & KS1 Teacher List and Pen Portraits

Key Stage 2 Teaching Team:

 

 

Lucy Stott

Classteacher, Year 3, 0.8

 

Jade Corrick

Classteacher, Year 3, 0.2

 

Ashley Francis

Classteacher, Year 3

 

Naomi Loveless

Matthew Addison

Classteacher, Year 4

Classteacher, Year 4

 

Rebecca Shepherd

Classteacher, Year 5

 

Amber Parsons

Classteacher, Year 5

 

Claire Shorrock

Classteacher, Year 6

 

Sarah Coleman

Associate Teacher, Year 6

 

Cathryn Fernandez

Classteacher, Year 6, 0.4

 

Gemma Fowkes

Classteacher, Year 6

 

Download the 20/21 KS2 Teacher List and Pen Portraits

 

Support Staff

 

 

 

Carol Turner

HLTA, SENCo

 

 

Caroline Humphries

Anne Addison

Alex Meyer

Joanne Foster                      Isabelle Brack

Julie Browne

Tracey Boden-Selvidge

Lisa DIxon

Sue Segal                              Helen Pitt

Sarah Cheetham

Maria Cheshire

Christine Forgan

Seth Humphries                  Catherine Wales

Sarah Coleman Kalinda Guiry Cath Deacon Alison Jones            Mary Houseman
Vanda Thompson Sara Wigley Sally Andrew Heather O'Malley            Sheila Tuckwell
Stacey Eccles Marianne Derjean Rebecca Stratton Rosie Church  Sarah Howe-Davies

 

Office Staff:

 

 

 

Sarah Richards-Turner, Office Manager

Sam Riley, Bursar

Heather Jones, Finance Manager

Gemma Henry, Admin Assistant

Alison Thomas, ICT Support

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site Staff:

Kevin Scott

Site Maintenance

 

Cleaners

Zalabec Hyatt

Michelle Strong                  Kalinda Guiry

 Gill Ollenbuttel

Kitchen:

Gill Ollenbuttel (Cook)

Michelle Strong and Lindsay Duffy 

(Assistant Cooks)