Avon Way, Didcot, Oxfordshire OX11 7GB

01235 519235

Ladygrove Park Primary School

Growing Excellence, Inspiring Success

Click here for School Effectiveness Team Roles and Responsibilities 2020-21

STAFFING LIST FOR SEPTEMBER 2020

Senior Leadership Team

Andrew Markham, Headteacher, Primary Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Elaine Li-Koo, Deputy Headteacher EYFS & KS1 (and DSL)

Carly Clarkson - Deputy Headteacher KS2 (and DSL)

Carrie Barringer, Assistant Headteacher (and DSL)

Keely Cook, Early Years Leader

Download the SLT List and Pen Portraits  

Foundation Stage / Key Stage 1 Teaching Team:

Keely Cook, Early Years Leader, Early Years Foundation Stage Teacher

Lucy Storer, Early Years Foundation Stage Teacher

Mary Houseman, Nursery

Lucy Stott/Cress Lai Year 1 Teachers

Jo Hicks, Year 1 Teacher

Emily Cackett, Year 2 Teacher

Katy Manthorpe, Year 2 Teacher 

Download the 2021/22 FS & KS1 Teacher List and Pen Portraits    

 

Key Stage 2 Teaching Team:

Ella Hemery, Year 3 Teacher

Amber Parsons-Boler, Year 3 Teacher

Jade Irving-Gordon, Year 4 Teacher

Matthew Addison, Year 4 Teacher

Gemma Fowkes, Year 5 Teacher

Ashley Francis, Year 5 Teacher

Claire Shorrock, Year 6 Teacher

Sarah Coleman, Year 6 Teacher

Cathryn Fernandez - PPA Teacher, 0.4

Ciara McSharry, SCITT Teacher

 

 

Download the 2021/22 KS2 Teacher List and Pen Portraits

 

 

 

 

 

Inclusion Team

Carol Turner, SENDCo

Sarah Cheetham, Inclusion HLTA

Seth Humphries, Sports Coach

Download our Inclusion Team List and Pen Portraits


Teaching Assistants

Catherine Wales, Heather O'Malley, Alison Jones, Rebecca Stratton, Kalinda Guiry, Stacey Eccles, Sheila Tuckwell, Vanda Thompson, Jo Foster, Helen Pitt, Sara Wigley, Maria Cheshire,

Lisa Dixon, Marianne Derjean, Julie Browne, Sue Segal, Anne Addison, Tracey Boden-Selvidge,  Cath Deacon, Sally Andrew, Isabelle Brack, Megan Clibbon, Christine Forgan, Alex Meyer,

Caroline Humphries, Lisa Snuggs, Grace Cockeram, Beverley Butcher, Helen Boxel, Kate Ross, Sky Broadhurst

 

Office Staff

Sam Riley, Bursar

Heather Jones, Finance Officer

Sarah Richards-Turner, Office Manager

Gemma Henry, Administrative Assistant

Alison Thomas, ICT Technician

 

Site Team

Kevin Scott, Site Manager

Gill Ollenbuttel, Cleaner

Michelle Strong, Cleaner

Kalinda Guiry, Cleaner

Sammi Hicks, Cleaner

Tracey Silver, Cleaner

Zal Wheeler,  Cleaner

 

Kitchen Team

Gill Ollenbuttel

Michelle Strong

Lindsay Duffy